24/7 Helpline:

800.272.3900

Find us anywhere

Our vision is a world without Alzheimer's

Cleveland Area Chapter - Support Groups
Alzheimer's Association Support Groups - Ashtabula County
Support GroupAddressMeeting Time/DayOther Information
Ashtabula - Daytime
New Day & Time Starting in June!
Senior Center
4632 Main Ave
Last Sat. 1 PMFacilitators: Angel Wassie, Tony Vespoli
Jefferson - Evening
Jefferson United Methodist Church
125 East Jefferson St
3rd Thur. 7:00 pmFacilitators: Sandy Corbett & Carole Wright
Alzheimer's Association Support Groups - Cuyahoga County
Support GroupAddressMeeting Time/DayOther Information
Beachwood - Evening
Church of the Good Shepherd
23599 Cedar Rd
2nd Thur. 6:30pmFacilitators: Marcia Neundorfer, Charlene Torer
Broadview Heights - Evening
Broadview Heights Recreation Center
9543 Broadview Road
1st Thur. 7:00pmFacilitators: Sandy Dukes
Chagrin Falls - Evening
Arden Courts/Chagrin Falls
8100 E Washington St
4th Thur. 6:30pmFacilitators: Beverly Fertel
Cleveland - Afternoon
Cleveland Clinic Main Campus
2045 E 90th Bldg. TT Room 1-100
2nd Tues. 12:00NoonFacilitator: Kevin Peterca
Cleveland - Evening
Olivet Institutional Baptist Church
8712-14 Quincy Ave
4th Thur. 7:00pmFacilitators: Deborah Cloud & Gwen Ellis
Hough/Glenville - Evening
Care for Loved Ones available
Eliza Bryant Senior Center
7201 Wade Park Ave
4th Thur. 6:00pmFacilitators: Jeanna Davis & Elizabeth Parker
Lyndhurst - Evening
Lyndhurst Comm Presby. Church
5312 Mayfield Rd
2nd Thur. 7:15pmFacilitators: Linda Paynter & Margaret Chesler
Mayfield- Daytime
Mayfield Public Library
500 SOM Center Rd
2nd Wed at 2 PMFacilitators: Margaret Neville, Lynn Hermensky and Lalitha Reddy
North Olmsted - Afternoon
North Olmsted Senior Center
28114 Lorain Rd
1st Monday 2:00pmFacilitators: Jennifer Nance
Olmsted Township - Evening
The Links Golf Course
26111 John Rd
3rd Weds. 6:30pmFacilitators: Amy Shaver & Shannon Pochatek
Parma - Afternoon
Care for Loved Ones
Heath Education Center
7300 State Rd
2nd Friday 1:30 PMFacilitators: Lisa Profio, Marge Gutkowski and John Zaccardelli
Parma - Evening
Health Education Center
7300 State Rd
1st Tues. 7:00pmFacilitators: John Zaccaradelli & Angelique Kaczmarek
Rocky River - Afternoon
The Wellness Center
3035 Wooster Rd
Last Thur. 1:30pmFacilitators: Amy Zauner & Kathy Louis Brown
Solon - Afternoon
Solon Senior Center
35000 Portz Parkway
2nd Weds. 1:00pmFacilitators: Bev Fertel & Yvette Hansan
Westlake - Evening
West Bay Care & Rehab
27601 Westchester Pkwy
2nd Thur. 7:00pmFacilitator: Pat Pierce
Alzheimer's Association Support Groups - Geauga County
Support GroupAddressMeeting Time/DayOther Information
Chardon - Evening 7:00
The Church of St. Mary
401 North Street
3rd Wed. 7:00pm.Facilitators: Annette Smith
Alzheimer's Association Support Groups - Lake County
Support GroupAddressMeeting Time/DayOther Information
Kirtland - Evening
Golden Living Center
9685 Chillicothe Road
3rd Tues. 6:30pmFacilitator: Lori Mekinda
Mentor - Afternoon 1:00
Mentor Senior Center
8484 Munson Rd
2nd & Last Thur. 1:00pmFacilitators: Lynn Hermensky
Mentor - Afternoon 2:30
Alzheimer's Assoc Eastern Office
8522 East Ave
3rd Thur. 2:30pmFacilitators: Charles Huey & Gene Iacona
Mentor - Evening
Care for Loved Ones
Emeritus at Mentor
5700 Emerald Ct
4th Mon. 6:30pmFacilitators:Doris Reik, Bobbie Strong
Painesville - Morning
The United Methodist Church of Painesville
71 North Park Place
4th Tuesday. 10:00amFacilitator: Brian Rice
Willoughby - Afternoon
The Osborne Center
36855 Ridge Rd.
3rd Wed 1:30pmFacilitators: Jennifer Dever, Lynn Davis
Alzheimer's Association Support Groups - Lorain County
Support GroupAddressMeeting Time/DayOther Information
Amherst - Evening
Amherst Public Library
221 Spring St
3rd Wed. 7:00pmFacilitator: Basabi Ratnaparkhi,
Avon - Evening 7:00pm
Alzheimer's Association
38440 Chester Rd
1st Wed. 7:00pmFacilitators: Bonnie Rembowski, Joy Lazard
Elyria - Evening
Cornerstone United Methodist Church
2949 W. River Rd.
2nd Thursday 6:00 PMFacilitators: Janet McGarvey & Joyce Joyce
Grafton - Evening
Grafton United Methodst Church
973 Mechanic St
3rd Mon. 6:30pmFacilitators: Marilyn Chavalia
Wellington - Evening
Meeting @ Library during the summer months
LCCC - Wellington
151 Commerce Dr #102
1st Tues. 7:00pmFacilitators: Bev Ziegler
Alzheimer's Association Specialty Support Groups
Support GroupAddressMeeting Time/DayOther Information
Creutzfeldt-Jakob/Prion Diseases
July Meeting is cancelled
23215 Commerce Park
Suite 300
1st Wed 6 PMFacilitators: Dr. Brian Appleby and Marianne Prentice
Frontotemporal Support Group
Alzheimer's Association
23215 Commerce Park Dr. Ste 300
2nd Sat 1:30-3:30PMFacilitator: Lauren Brasse, Marianne Sanders
Online Support
ALZ Connected
www.alzconnected.org
anytimesocial networking community